Awards

 

Outstanding Athlete by Institution

Cedar Crest College
2013 Amber Wehry
2012 Elizabeth Sunderhaus
2011 Elizabeth Sunderhaus
2010 Kelly Oakes
2009 Allison Holand
2008 Melanie Devlin
2007 Kirsten Gustafson
2006 Stef Harrington
2005 Jessica Serfass
2004 Janine Perna
2003 Amy Martin
2002 Tiffany Stewart
2001 Christine Feichtel
2000 Bernadine Salak
1999 Kim Sewell
1998 Jennifer Hartman
1997 Vanessa Kreckel
1996 Michelle Rehrig
1995 Cheryl Griswold
1994 Marcia Woodley
1993  
1992  
1991 Krista Fager
DeSales University
2013 Paige Horrigan
2012 Paige Horrigan
2011 Jen Lococo
2010 Kerri Andrews
2009 LeighAnn Burke
2008 LeighAnn Burke
2007 Kirby Lutz
2006 Laura LeVan
2005 Gina Lucrezi
2004 Gina Lucrezi
2003 Alyssa Antolick
2002 Gina Lucrezi
2001 Janet Both
2000 Kate Corcoran
1999 Kate Corcoran
1998 Katie Baxter
1997 Debbie Gould
1996 Barbara Thomas
1995 Shannon Meade
1994 Kim Spichiger
1993  
1992  
1991 Donna Luft
Kutztown University
2013 April Doyle
2012 Jordan Shapiro
2011 Melissa McQuade
2010 Stephanie Jeppeson
2009 Stephanie Denlinger
2008 Ashley Singer
2007 Sarah Brandon
2006 Alison Maurer
2005 Lauren Tatro
2004 Jessie Didier
2003 Kellie Evans
2002 Megan Seefeldt
2001 Brianne Homiak
2000 Angie Rideout
1999 Kristi Braine
1998 Tara Crozier
1997 Robin Avery
1996 Lorie Erie
1995 Lauren Tatro
1994 Cynthia Gilbert
1993  
1992  
1991 Missy Boettger
Lafayette College
2013 Emily Valeo
2012 Carolyn Cabrey
2011 Meghan Cicchi
2010 Kelsey Andersen
2009 Maggie Condon
2008 Ashley Harbin
2007 Lori Cooper
2006 Amanda Eggleston
2005 Erin Rosensteel
2004 Jennifer Stone
2003 Megan Monahan
2002 Stephanie Tinney
2001 Allison Fisher
2000 Kim Stone
1999 Carrie Strong
1998 Hope McCorkle
1997 Laura Linquist
1996 Toni Di'Ottavio
1995 Emily Durbin
1994 Heidi Caruso
1993  
1992  
1991 Penny Erisman
Lehigh University
2013 Liz Lucas
2012 Julie Fernandez
2011 Lauren Dykstra
2010 Alex Ross
2009 Lisa Sweeney, Softball
2008 Kate Marvel, Softball
2007 Gina Lewandowski, Soccer
2006 Mary Wieder, Softball
2005 Emily Ling, Softball
2004 Shana Treon, Softball
2003 Justina Barone, Track & Field
2002 Lauren Ayres, Swimming & Diving
2001 Catherine Spain, Track & Field
2000 Tara Stine, Softball
1999 Kimberly Freedman, Volleyball
1998 Patty Godwin, Softball
1997 Karen Schaefer, Softball
1996 Kim Miller, Softball
1995 Liz Brode, Field Hockey/Lacrosse
1995 Nina Rems, Field Hockey/Softball
1994 Meri Wall, Softball
1993 Amy Earley, Field Hockey
1992 Anne Weitzman, Lacrosse
1991 Susan Jindra, Track & Field
1990 Sherie Androlewicz, Basketball
1989 Gail Jacobs, Swimming
1988 Carla Juliani, Field Hockey / Lacrosse
1987 Cheryl Miller, Field Hockey / Lacrosse
1986 Cathy Engelebert, Basketball
1985 Karyn Yost, Field Hockey/Lacrosse
1984 Christina McDonie, Swimming & Diving
1983 Brenda Sirois, Field Hockey / Lacrosse
1982 Susan Schlicht, Swimming & Diving
1981 Kimberly Powell, Field Hockey
1980 Karen Lelinski, Basketball / Softball/ Field Hockey
? Lori Colman
Moravian College
2013 Micah Leonard
2012 Abigail Schaffer
2011 Amy Heffner
2010 Anna Heim
2009 Maria DeBonis
2009 Tracy Fitzpatrick
2008 Beth Paly
2007 Jenny Hackleman
2006 Meagan Hennessy
2005 Heather Bortz
2004 Janelle Brey
2003 Jenn Genevese
2002 Heidi Wolfsberger
2001 Brooke Dancho
2000 Amy Sandt
1999 Stephanie Rickards
1998 Tara Wartman
1997 Amy Croll
1997 Wendy Morgans
1996 Tracy Wartman
1995 Tanya Thear
1995 Sue Zimmerman
1994 Melissa Newhard
1993 Tracey Holland
1992 Kathy Beck
1991 Laura Good
Muhlenberg College
2013 Samantha Mayden
2012 Alexandra Chili
2011 Ashley Brewer
2010 Alex Faust
2009 Lauren Boyle
2008 Lauren Rutt
2007 Meghan Courtney
2006 Amy Schmidt
2005 Kristen Bruschi
2004 Nicole Sarno
2003 Kelly Berg
2002 Susan Marchiano
2001 Katrina Beck
2000 Allison Verduin
1999 Celina Boer
1998 Amanda Sciarra
1997 Elvira LaRocca
1996 Rachel Steinbrook
1995 Leslie Korkgy
1995 Alex Tattersall
1994 Linda Hicks
1993  
1992  
1991 Elaine Gratirix